American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield

Company American Airlines
Location Enfield, CT
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $38 - $47

Enfield Role Highlights

At a Glance

  • Required Experience: Entry-Level.
  • Flexible Role in Enfield: International Flight Attendant
  • Apply your your professional skills skills at our Enfield location.
  • Benefits: Benefits may be available based on employment type.
  • Company: American Airlines
  • Salary: $38-$47/Hour (approx. $88.5k/Year)
  • Based in: Enfield, CT (our growing Enfield office)
  • Join our Enfield team for this flexible role.
  • This Enfield-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our American Airlines team in Enfield, CT is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Enfield, a key hub for the Aviation industry.


Cross Oceans with American Excellence

Explore the World's Skies

As an International Flight Attendant, you will operate on our wide-body fleet connecting the US to Europe, Asia, and South America. For those seeking the pinnacle of airlines jobs, long-haul flying offers a unique lifestyle far removed from everyday airport jobs. You will deliver premium international hospitality and manage complex over-water safety protocols.

Key Responsibilities

  • Long-Haul Safety: Master ETOPS safety protocols and manage the cabin environment during multi-hour ocean crossings.
  • Flagship Service: Execute our award-winning multi-course meal services and fine wine pairings in our premium cabins.
  • Fatigue Management: Utilize crew rest facilities effectively and monitor passenger well-being during overnight flights.
  • Customs Compliance: Ensure all international declarations and aircraft documentation are properly secured prior to landing.

Global Benefits

Enjoy incredible layovers in historic global cities, international override pay, and our world-class employee standby travel network across the oneworld® alliance.

Requirements

  • Must be 20+ years old with a High School diploma.
  • Valid passport with no restrictions on international travel.
  • Previous customer service or airline experience preferred.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield position pay at American Airlines?

This role offers a pay range of $38 - $47. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Enfield.

Where is this American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield job located?

This position is based in Enfield, CT. American Airlines has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Enfield.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield job?

No prior experience is required. American Airlines provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

What are the overnight shift hours?

Overnight shifts at American Airlines in Enfield typically run from approximately 6:00 PM to 4:30 AM, though exact times may vary by facility. Night shift roles often come with shift differential pay on top of the base rate.

How do I apply for this American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield position in Enfield?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. American Airlines reviews applications on a rolling basis.

How long does the American Airlines hiring process take?

The hiring process at American Airlines is typically fast, often completed within 1-2 weeks. After submitting your application, you may receive a response within a few days. Some positions offer same-week start dates.

Top Searches

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs near me

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs hiring near me

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs at American Airlines

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs in Enfield

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs in Enfield, CT

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs near me in Enfield, CT

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield job openings in Enfield

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs hiring in Enfield

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs

Night shift American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs near me

Job seekers searching for American Airlines

American Airlines jobs near me

American Airlines jobs hiring near me

American Airlines jobs in Enfield, CT

Jobs hiring in Enfield for American Airlines

American Airlines jobs hiring in Enfield

Jobs at American Airlines aviation

American Airlines employment near me

American Airlines job application

American Airlines American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield pay rate

Working at American Airlines reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Enfield, CT

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield job openings in CT

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs hiring in Enfield, CT

American Airlines Needs International Flight Attendant in Enfield jobs near me in Enfield, CT

Overnight aviation jobs in Enfield

Night shift jobs hiring near me

Graveyard shift jobs in Enfield, CT

Jobs hiring this week in Enfield

Urgent hiring jobs near Enfield

Aviation job openings in Enfield

Jobs currently in Demand in Enfield

American Airlines jobs in Enfield

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in Enfield, CT

Job openings in Enfield

Aviation jobs near me

Part time jobs in Enfield, CT

Searches you may like

American Airlines vacancies near me

Jobs by American Airlines

Aviation openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level aviation jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Enfield

Jobs around me in Enfield

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Local job openings in Enfield

← View All Jobs
Secure application Open in new tab